Past Masters of Davy Crockett Lodge

Term times may overlap due to Community Lodge No. 1201 merging into Davy Crockett Lodge No. 1225 on 19 June 2013.

 

Phillip Applegate (1996-1997)

Ronald Kenneth Bagley (1986-1987)

Phillip Gordon Baldwin (1994-1995)

Phillip Frederick Becker, Jr. (1970-1971)

Robert Wayne Beyer (1995-1996) & (2003-2004)

William Clyde Boyers, Jr. (1984-1985)

Charles E. Brown (1974-1975)

Samuel Wheatley Callahan (1985-1986)

Richard Ayala Cardenas, Aff. PM Texas Lodge No. 8 (2012-2013)

Thomas Jefferson Coffey (1999-2000)

Robert Leroy Cox (2004-2005)

Ector N. Crisler, Aff. PM Blue Ridge Lodge No. 490 (1960-1961)

James R. Darrell (2010-2011)

William Samuel Dockery, Aff. PM Lonnie Irvin Daylight Lodge No. 1309 (2010-2011)

Daniel Heron Duderstadt (1953-1954)

James Knox Duncan (1976-1977)

Christopher A. Drzymala (2014-2015)

Jeryl Baron Foster (2004-2005)

Patrick Lewis Giles (2011-2012)

Ralph A. Gonzalez (1988-1989)

Gerald Wall Graham (1997-1998)

Samuel Wilson Green, Jr. (1983-1984)

William Richard Gulick (2003-2004)

James Richard Haley (1999-2000)

Walter W. Hammons, Aff. PM Portland Lodge No. 1411 (1981-1982)

Max H. Harvey, Aff. PM Lonnie Irvin Daylight Lodge No. 1309 (2002-2003)

Herman Paul Hoekstra (1987-1988)

Richard Curtis Holloway (2010-2011)

James Chris Hoyo, Sr. (1991-1992) & (2012-2013), Aff. PM Anchor Lodge No. 424 (2013-2014)

James Chris Hoyo, Jr. (2007-2008)

Daniel Martin Hutchison III (1985-1986)

Ronald Ray Kayser (2007-2008)

William Wesley Klein (1975-1976)

John Philip Knight-Sheen (2003-2004)

Bradley Edward Kohanke (2013-2014) & (2015-2016)

Rogelio Latigo (2000-2001)

John H.V. Lorch (2002-2003)

Domingo Lozano (2008-2009)

Daniel Carballo Medina (1998-1999)

James William Mitchell (2011-2012)

Douglas J. Montgomery (2016-2017)

Victor Ochoa (2015-2016) APM Albert Pike Lodge No. 1169

Wesley Ray O'Neill (2012-2013)

Christopher Thomas Orth (1989-1990)

Benjamin William Parra (2008-2009)

Ronald Harris Poston (1978-1979)

William Keith Reynolds (1994-1995) & (2017-2018)

William Burt Reynolds (2009-2010)

David Lamar Richter (2005-2006)

John Meredith Roberson (1982-1983)

Stephen K. Roundtree (2000-2001)

Ernest A. Sessums, Jr., Aff. PM Lonnie Irvin Daylight Lodge No. 1309 (2009-2010)

Charles Shaw, Jr. (1986-1987)

Walden E. Shelton (1960-1961)

Andrew James Solari (1998-1999)

William Edwin Stern (1993-1994)

James Benjamin Stimson (1979-1980)

James Travis Taylor (2006-2007)

James Walker Todd (1974-1975), Aff. PM Cibolo Lodge No. 151 (2005-2006)

Adolph Anthony Trujillo (2014-2015) Perfect Union Lodge #10

Eugene R.B. Waldrep (2002-2003)

James Christie Williams IV (2008-2009)

Michael Adam Wulczyn (2005-2006)

In Memoriam - Deceased Past Masters

Lee H. Ackelson (1961-1962)

Leslie Fleming Adams (1993-1994)

Emil Akers, Aff. PM Perfect Union Lodge No. 10 (1971-1972)

Cleve Ross Austin, Aff. PM Lamesa Lodge No. 909 (1929-1930)

Henry Pete Bartoli (1966-1967)

Gordon L. Benningfield, Aff. PM Mathis Lodge No. 1133 (1961-1962)

David T. Bourgeois (1973-1974)

Charles Lugwig Buck, Jr., Aff. PM Tomball Lodge No. 1096 (1972-1973)

Jack Edmond Burton, Aff. PM Prospect Hill Lodge No. 1247 (1984-1985)

Clarence H. Callahan (1951-1952)

S. X. Callahan (1928-1929)

S. X. Callahan, Jr. (1945-1946)

Thomas Christopher Aff. PM Parkland/Lakewood Lodge #299 and  Evergreen State Lodge #68, F&AM Washington

Stephen Howard Cole, Aff. PM San Antonio Lodge No. 1079 (1983-1984)

Don Alfred Cox (1992-1993)

Charles E. Crain (1977-1978)

James A. Crozier (1980-1981)

Ray D. Cunningham (1959-1960)

Frank Earnest Draper (1987-1988)

Ferd Bertram English, Aff. PM Perfect Union Lodge No. 10 (1996-1997)

Harry B. Finley (1963-1964)

Otto A. Frischmuth (1947-1948)

Zaragossa Garibay (1997-1998)

Raymond Gerhardt (1942-1943)

Wiley Burt Gillit, Sr. (1991-1992)

Elmer E. Goff, Aff. PM McCulloch Lodge No. 273 (1958-1959)

Raul A. Gomez (1964-1965)

Miguel L. Gonzalez, Aff. PM Del Mar Lodge No. 1350 (1985-1987)

Harold F. Hamilton (1930-1931)

Howard Thomas Harris, Jr. (2009-2010)

James B. Hatter, Aff. PM Goliad Lodge No. 94 (1982-1983)

John W. Helton, Aff. PM Jacksonville Lodge No. 108 (1940-1941)

Alfred E. Hicks (1971-1972)

John Charles Hoyo (1990-1991)

John R. Kagay (1946-1947)

Claude K. Karnes (1943-1944), Aff. PM Blanco Lodge No. 216 (1972-1973)

Robert H. Lawrence (1970-1971)

Arthur Lightcap (1969-1970)

Raymond V. Martin (1955-1956)

Worrell L. Martin (1944-1945)

Daniel Boone Mason (1975-1976)

Wilburn A. Massengale, Aff. PM Kingsbury Lodge No. 887 (1997-1998)

Kenneth E. McLaughlin (1972-1973)

Monty Ruey McMinn (1996-1997)

Albert Joseph Michna (1983-1984)

George M. Mills (1949-1950)

Francisco Trevino Montalvo (1990-1991)

Richard O'Bregon (1976-1977)

Joel L. Parish, Aff. PM Gray Lodge No. 329 (1965-1966)

Arno C. Ranzau (1965-1966)

Fay L. Rhodes (1967-1968)

Carl H. Russell, Aff. PM Bowie Lodge No. 578 (1955-1957)

Louis McCall Sheffield (1978-1979)

Robert T. Stahl (1979-1980)

Charles W. Thias (1957-1958)

Harry E. Trail (1941-1942)

Royce F. Trauth (1948-1949)

Joseph C. Valenzuela, Jr., Aff. PM Helotes Lodge No. 1429 (2001-2002)

Billy R. Wallace (1968-1969)

John E. Wallace, Aff. PM Triune Lodge No. 15 (1948-1949)

Eulan C. Wilkerson (1962-1963)

Carl C. Wilkinson, Aff. PM Kendall Lodge No. 897 (1977-1978)

John Williams (1953-1954)

Henry James Thomas Wilson (1995-1996)

Benjamin Franklin Youngblood (1981-1982)

Gary Allen Zimmerman (1989-1990)

Past Masters who also served as District Deputy Grand Masters

Phillip Frederick Becker, Jr. (1982-1983)

Sam W. Callahan (1989)

Stephen Howard Cole (2008-2009)

Charles E. Crain (1981-1982)

James Knox Duncan (1991-1992)

Walter W. Hammons (1984-1985)

James Chris Hoyo, Sr. (2013-2014)

John Philip Knight-Sheen (2005-2006)

Bradley Edward Kohanke (2017)

John H.V. Lorch (2007-2008)

Daniel Boone Mason (1999-2000)

Kenneth E. McLaughlin (1980-1981)

Monty Ruey McMinn (2004-2005)

Wm. Keith Reynolds (2016)

James Walker Todd (2000)

James Christie Williams IV (2011-2012)