Past Masters
Davy Crockett Lodge No. 1225 |
|
Community Lodge No. 1201 |
||
1924-1925 |
Stuart Wheeler |
|||
* |
Roy T. Goodwin |
1925-1926 |
||
* |
H. Phill Hill |
1926-1927 |
J.E. Smith |
|
* |
S. X. Callahan |
1927-1928 |
Austin Krueger |
|
* |
Max H. Wier |
1928-1929 |
Frank Nelson |
|
* |
Harold F. Hamilton |
1929-1930 |
Gilbert G. Wright, Jr. |
|
* |
A.E. Norton |
1930-1931 |
Edward W. Smith |
|
* |
Ben F. Stuart |
1931-1932 |
Leon Jacobs |
|
* |
Fred G. Silvey |
1932-1933 |
T. Maxey Hart |
|
* |
James A. Irwin |
1933-1934 |
Hugh H. Stewart |
|
* |
William I. Salisbury |
1934-1935 |
Emmet A. West |
|
* |
Lewis S. Peter |
1935-1936 |
William E. Engel |
|
* |
J.E. Watkins |
1936-1937 |
Herbert P. Hoglund |
|
* |
Marion R. McClanahan |
1937-1938 |
Nolan Gazaway |
|
* |
George Lee Reitze |
1938-1939 |
Henry J. Gazaway |
|
* |
Byron F. Woolsey |
1939-1940 |
Thomas C. Spencer, Jr. |
|
* |
Harry E. Trail |
1940-1941 |
Edgar L. Ralls |
|
* |
Raymond Gerhardt |
1941-1942 |
Samuel G. Tayloe |
|
* |
Claude K. Karnes |
1942-1943 |
Garland V. Jackson |
|
* |
Worrell L. Martin |
1943-1944 |
Tecumesh H. Thompson |
|
* |
S. X. Callahan, Jr. |
1944-1945 |
Norman D. Schwerke |
|
* |
John R. Kagay |
1945-1946 |
Earl W. Tracy, Sr. |
|
* |
Otto A. Frischmuth |
1946-1947 |
J. Howard Goodwyn, Jr. |
|
* |
Royce F. Trauth |
1947-1948 |
E.M. Miller |
|
* |
George M. Mills |
1948-1949 |
M. Mike Passur |
|
* |
John R. Massey, Sr. |
1949-1950 |
Fritz A. Pfeiffer |
|
* |
Clarence H. Callahan |
1950-1951 |
M.E. Hatt |
|
* |
W.B. Anderson |
1951-1952 |
Frank Duderstadt |
|
* |
John Williams |
1952-1953 |
Daniel Heron Duderstadt |
|
* |
Harry Varner |
1953-1954 |
A.M. Sefel |
|
* |
Raymond V. Martin |
1954-1955 |
John V. Roessling |
|
* |
R.S. Westrope |
1955-1956 |
L. Robert Sapp |
|
* |
Charles W. Thias |
1956-1957 |
Ray Ellison |
|
* |
Ray D. Cunningham |
1957-1958 |
Harry E. Warrick, Jr. |
|
Walden E. Shelton |
1958-1959 |
Joseph N. Zupan |
||
* |
Lee H. Ackelson |
1959-1960 |
F.W. Schmidt |
|
* |
Eulan C. Wilkerson |
1960-1961 |
W.A. Corsbie |
|
* |
Harry B. Finley |
1961-1962 |
George H. Rivers |
|
* |
Raul A. Gomez |
1962-1963 |
Frank Lennard |
|
* |
Arno C. Ranzau |
1963-1964 |
Donald D. Hamilton |
|
* |
Henry Pete Bartoli |
1964-1965 |
A.F. Hartman |
|
* |
Fay L. Rhodes |
1965-1966 |
Cecil A. Bell |
|
* |
Billy R. Wallace |
1966-1967 |
Joe B. McGee |
|
* |
Arthur Lightcap |
1967-1968 |
Charles E. McElfresh |
|
* |
Robert H. Lawrence |
1968-1969 |
James O. Guthrie |
|
Phillip Frederick Becker, Jr. |
1969-1970 |
John W. Hancock |
||
* |
Alfred E. Hicks |
1970-1971 |
Morris W. Todd |
|
* |
Kenneth E. McLaughlin |
1971-1972 |
John R. Hall |
|
* |
David T. Bourgeois |
1972-1973 |
Ray C. Council |
|
* |
Charles E. Brown |
1973-1974 |
Ray C. Council |
|
* |
Daniel Boone Mason |
1974-1975 |
James Walker Todd |
|
* |
Richard O'Bregon |
1975-1976 |
William Wesley Klein |
|
* |
Charles E. Crain, Jr. |
1976-1977 |
James Knox Duncan |
|
* |
Louis McCall Sheffield |
1977-1978 |
Julius V. Joseph |
|
1978 |
Oliver Perry Kibbe |
* |
||
* |
Robert T. Stahl |
1978-1979 |
Ronald Harris Poston |
* |
* |
James A. Crozier |
1979-1980 |
James Benjamin Stimson |
|
* |
Benjamin Franklin Youngblood |
1980-1981 |
Donald P. McKee |
|
* |
John Meredith Roberson |
1981-1982 |
William A. Shaw |
|
* |
Albert Joseph Michna |
1982-1983 |
Robert W. Pianta |
|
William Clyde Boyers, Jr. |
1983-1984 |
Samuel Wilson Green, Jr. |
||
Samuel Wheatley Callahan |
1984-1985 |
John A. Dellagiacoma |
||
* |
Charles Shaw, Jr. |
1985-1986 |
Daniel Martin Hutchison III |
|
* |
Frank Earnest Draper |
1986-1987 |
Ronald Kenneth Bagley |
|
Ralph A. Gonzalez |
1987-1988 |
Herman Paul Hoekstra |
||
* |
Gary Allen Zimmerman |
1988-1989 |
William H. Keils |
|
* |
Francisco Trevino Montalvo |
1989-1990 |
Christopher Thomas Orth |
|
* |
Wiley Burt Gillit, Sr. |
1990-1991 |
John Charles Hoyo |
* |
* |
Don Alfred Cox |
1991-1992 |
James Chris Hoyo, Sr. |
|
* |
Leslie Fleming Adams |
1992-1993 |
William H. Keils |
|
William Keith Reynolds |
1993-1994 |
William Edwin Stern |
||
* |
Henry James Thomas Wilson |
1994-1995 |
Phillip Gordon Baldwin |
* |
* |
Monty Ruey McMinn |
1995-1996 |
Robert Wayne Beyer |
|
* |
Zaragossa Garibay |
1996-1997 |
Phillip Applegate |
|
Daniel Carballo Medina |
1997-1998 |
Gerald Wall Graham |
* |
|
Thomas Jefferson Coffey |
1998-1999 |
Andrew James Solari |
* |
|
Stephen K. Roundtree |
1999-2000 |
James Richard Haley |
||
* |
Rogelio Latigo |
2000-2001 |
Theodore A. Steigleder |
|
John H.V. Lorch |
2001-2002 |
James McKee |
||
William Richard Gulick |
2002-2003 |
Eugene R.B. Waldrep |
||
John Philip Knight-Sheen |
2003-2004 |
Robert Wayne Beyer |
||
* |
Robert Leroy Cox |
2004-2005 |
Jeryl Baron Foster |
|
David Lamar Richter |
2005-2006 |
Michael Adam Wulczyn |
||
Ronald Ray Kayser |
2006-2007 |
James Travis Taylor |
||
Benjamin William Parra |
2007-2008 |
James Chris Hoyo, Jr. |
||
James Christie Williams IV |
2008-2009 |
Domingo Lozano |
||
William Burt Reynolds |
2009-2010 |
Howard Thomas Harris, Jr. |
* |
|
* |
Richard Curtis Holloway |
2010-2011 |
James R. Darrell |
|
Patrick Lewis Giles |
2011-2012 |
James William Mitchell |
||
Wesley Ray O'Neill |
2012-2013 |
James Chris Hoyo, Sr. |
||
Bradley Edward Kohanke |
2013-2014 |
Merged into Davy Crockett Lodge 19 JUN 2013 |
||
Christopher A. Drzymala |
2014-2015 |
|||
Bradley Edward Kohanke |
2015-2016 |
|||
Douglas J. Montgomery |
2016-2017 |
|||
William Keith Reynolds |
2017-2018 |
|||
David Kienbaum |
2018-2019 |
|||
Jeryl Baron Foster |
2019-2020 |
|||
Robert Keene Browning |
2020-2021 |
|||
Robert Eugene Leonhart, Jr. |
2021-2022 |
|||
(* = In Memoriam) |
Affiliated Past Masters
*Emil Akers |
Perfect Union Lodge No. 10 (1971-1972) |
*Cleve Ross Austin |
Lamesa Lodge No. 909 (1929-1930) |
*Gordon L. Benningfield |
Mathis Lodge No. 1133 (1961-1962) |
*Charles Lugwig Buck, Jr. |
Tomball Lodge No. 1096 (1972-1973) |
*Jack Edmond Burton |
Prospect Hill Lodge No. 1247 (1984-1985) |
Richard Ayala Cardenas |
Texas Lodge No. 8 (2012-2013) |
*Thomas Christopher |
Parkland/Lakewood Lodge #299 and Evergreen State Lodge #68, F&AM Washington |
*Stephen Howard Cole |
San Antonio Lodge No. 1079 (1983-1984) |
*Ector N. Crisler |
Blue Ridge Lodge No. 490 (1960-1961) |
William Samuel Dockery |
Lonnie Irvin Daylight Lodge No. 1309 (2010-2011) |
*Ferd Bertram English |
Perfect Union Lodge No. 10 (1996-1997) |
*Elmer E. Goff |
McCulloch Lodge No. 273 (1958-1959) |
*Miguel L. Gonzalez |
Del Mar Lodge No. 1350 (1985-1987) |
*Roy T. Goodwin |
Texas Lodge No. 8 (1924-1925) |
Walter W. Hammons |
Portland Lodge No. 1411 (1981-1982) |
*Max H. Harvey |
Lonnie Irvin Daylight Lodge No. 1309 (2002-2003) |
*James B. Hatter |
Goliad Lodge No. 94 (1982-1983) |
*John W. Helton |
Jacksonville Lodge No. 108 (1940-1941) |
James Chris Hoyo, Sr. |
Anchor Lodge No. 424 (2013-2014) |
*Claude K. Karnes |
Blanco Lodge No. 216 (1972-1973) |
Robert E. Leonhart, Jr. |
Hobah Lodge No. 1394 (2008-2009) |
*Wilburn A. Massengale |
Kingsbury Lodge No. 887 (1997-1998) |
Victor Ochoa |
Albert Pike Lodge No. 1169 (2015-2016) |
*Joel L. Parish |
Gray Lodge No. 329 (1965-1966) |
*Carl H. Russell |
Bowie Lodge No. 578 (1955-1957) |
Ernest A. Sessums, Jr. |
Lonnie Irvin Daylight Lodge No. 1309 (2009-2010) |
James Walker Todd |
Cibolo Lodge No. 151 (2005-2006) |
Adolph Anthony Trujillo, II |
Perfect Union No. 10 (2014-2015) |
*Joseph C. Valenzuela, Jr. |
Helotes Lodge No. 1429 (2001-2002) |
*John E. Wallace |
Triune Lodge No. 15 (1948-1949) |
*Carl C. Wilkinson |
Kendall Lodge No. 897 (1977-1978) |
*Victor Brian Woodfield |
Camberley Lodge #5591, Surrey England Past Provincial Assistant Standard Bearer - Provisional Grand Lodge of Surrey, England (UGLE) |
Past Masters who also served as District Deputy Grand Masters
Phillip Frederick Becker, Jr. (1982-1983)
Samuel Wheatley Callahan (1989)
Stephen Howard Cole (2008-2009)
Charles E. Crain (1981-1982)
James Knox Duncan (1991-1992)
Walter W. Hammons (1984-1985)
James Chris Hoyo, Sr. (2013-2014)
John Philip Knight-Sheen (2005-2006)
Bradley Edward Kohanke (2017)
John H.V. Lorch (2007-2008)
Daniel Boone Mason (1999-2000)
Kenneth E. McLaughlin (1980-1981)
Monty Ruey McMinn (2004-2005)
William Burt Reynolds (2019)
William Keith Reynolds (2016) & (2019)
James Walker Todd (2000)
Adolph Anthony Trujillo (2021)
James Christie Williams IV (2011-2012)